Preview Mode is on. Click here to exit and refresh page.

BLACK FRIDAY PRESALE. Enjoy incredible savings on a variety of electronics for your home or office. Shop Now |For Sales Help Chat or Call 1-866-640-3355

Dell Networking, Transceiver, 40GbE, QSFP+ SR4 Optics, 850nm Wavelength, 100-150m Reach onOM3/OM4, Cus Kit

Add to Compare
Dell
  • Manufacturer part VJW01
  • Dell part 407-BBOZ
The 40 GE QSFP+ Short Reach Transceiver from Dell™ offers 840 to 860 nm connectivity up to 150m over OM4 Multimode Fiber & up to 100m over OM3. This QSFP+ SR transceiver uses MTP to MTP cables for 40GbE to 40GbE connectivity, or MTP to 4xLC brea ...  Show More
Featured at $3,249.99
DFS Financing
Get $97 back on a
Dell Promo Card
Ships in 1-3 days
Order Code 407-bboz
Compare Products (0)
Hide

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Compare
0
Contact us
Need help? We're here for you.
Call 1 866 640 3355