Preview Mode is on. Click here to exit and refresh page.

Shop like it’s Black Friday. Save up to 50% on TVs, gaming, audio and more. Free shipping on everything. Shop Now

Dell Networking, Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ SR Optics, 850nm Wavelength, 100-150m Reach on OM3/OM4, Customer Kit

Add to Compare
Dell
  • Manufacturer part VJW01
  • Dell part 407-BBOZ
The 40 GE QSFP+ Short Reach Transceiver from Dell™ offers 840 to 860 nm connectivity up to 150m over OM4 Multimode Fiber & up to 100m over OM3. This QSFP+ SR transceiver uses MTP to MTP cables for 40GbE to 40GbE connectivity, or MTP to 4xLC brea ...  Show More
Standard Delivery Free
Dell Price $2,500.00
Ship Date 11/21/2017
Order Code 407-bboz
Compare Products (0)
Hide

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Compare
0
Chat or Call
Need help? We're here for you.
Call 1-877-717-3355
Chat with Ava