Preview Mode is on. Click here to exit and refresh page.

Get the house game-day ready. Get up to a $500 Dell Promo eGift Card* and save to up 40% on select TVs with free standard shipping. Shop Now

Multimode LC Connector 1000BASE-SX GIGABIT INTERFACE CONVERTER- transceiver

Add to Compare
DLink Systems
  • Manufacturer part DEM-311GT
  • Dell part A0127842
The D-Link DEM-311GT is a high performance 850 nm multimode Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) / mini-GBIC transceiver. It offers full-duplex 1000 Mbps speed on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220 m/550 m on 62.5 µm/50 µm fiber respectively. The hot ...  Show More
Standard Delivery Free
Dell Price $172.99
Ship Date 1/18/2018
Order Code a0127842
Compare Products (0)
Hide

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Compare
0
Chat or Call
Need help? We're here for you.
Call 1-877-717-3355
Chat with Ava