Preview Mode is on. Click here to exit and refresh page.

QSFP+ 40GbE Module, 2-Port, Hot Swap, used for 40GbE Uplink, Stacking, or 8x 10GbE Breakout, Customer Kit

Add to Compare
Dell
  • Manufacturer part 1YTDV
  • Dell part 331-8189
The Dell QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GBase-LRM QSFP+ transc ...  Show More
Standard Delivery Free
Dell Price $2,300.00
Dell Business Credit
As low as $69/mo.^ | Apply
Order Code 331-8189
Compare Products (0)
Hide

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Compare
0
Call or Chat
Need help with finding a Dell product? We're here for you.
Call 888-346-2289