|
intel® core™

 

Attributs des ports

  • 16x SFP+ optical connections
    Supports 10Gb SFP+ optical transceivers (SR and LRM)
    Direct Attach to top-of-rack / end-of-row 10Gb switches using 1m, 3m, 5m, and 7m SFP+ transceiver cables
    Support for up-to four blade I/O modules (two in Fabrics B and/or C) per M1000e blade chassis

    Port and system status LED indicators
    Per port status LEDs: Link, Activity
    System status LEDs: System status, power
    Hot-swappable, enabling expansion without server interruption

Performances

  • 10 Gbit/sec line speed

Interopérabilité

  • Connects Dell blade servers using 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC blade mezzanine I/O cards (10GbE –k) to external switches
    Great solution for Dell PowerConnect, Cisco Catalyst/Nexus switches as well as your choice of external Ethernet switches

Dimensions

  • Enclosure
    Width: 272.75 mm
    Height: 32.48 mm
    Depth: 307.24 mm

Gestion

  • Module is unmanaged – all management occurs via NIC firmware or O/S

Périphériques

  • Transceivers
    10GbE SFP+ Optical Transceiver, SR, LC Connector
    10GbE SFP+ Optical Transceiver, LRM, LC Connector

    Cables
    1m SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Transceiver Assembly
    3m SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Transceiver Assembly
    5m SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Transceiver Assembly
    7m SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Transceiver Assembly
 Vous pouvez uniquement comparer jusqu’à 7 produits maximum. Pour comparer cet article, décochez l’un des 7 autres produits.
close
 
 
CS06