emc21
1 Copper

iSCSI 10-GbE optical ports spec in CLARiiON CX4

Dear All,

Does anyone know what is the iSCSI 10-GbE optical ports spec in CLARiiON CX4?

Is it single-mode or multi-mode? 10GBASE-SR?

Thank you in advance.

Tags (1)
0 Kudos
1 Reply
Highlighted
Sanjeet1
2 Iron

Re: iSCSI 10-GbE optical ports spec in CLARiiON CX4

Hi,

Its multi-mode.

Attached is a screenshot for CX4-960 model specifications.

If you have access to powerlink, you may find the details at the following path:

Home >                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Support >                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Technical Documentation and Advisories >                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hardware/Platforms Documentation >                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CLARiiON CX4 Series Systems >                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CLARiiON CX4-120 >                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        General Reference

Thank you

0 Kudos