Cart

Subtotal:
AUS
AUS

    Dell EMC Networking Cable, OM4 LC/LC Fiber Cable, (Optics required), 5Meter

    This Dell Networking Fiber Optic Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 5meter cable features an LC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end.

    Price includes GST & delivery
    Manufacturer part G88RG | Dell part 470-ACLY | Order Code 470-acly | Dell
    Compare

    This Dell Networking Fiber Optic Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 5meter cable features an LC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end.

    • Provides the necessary link between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity
    • Features an LC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end
    • Measures 5 meter in length

    Quick Specs


    Type
    Network cable - OM4
    Technology
    Fibre optic
    Length
    5 m
    Connector
    LC
    Connector (Second End)
    LC
    Device Type
    5 m Fiber Optic Cable

    General


    Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM4
    Technology
    Fibre optic
    Length
    5 m

    Connectivity


    Connector
    LC
    Connector (Second End)
    LC

    Compatibility


    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • Dell Networking N3000 Series
    • Dell Networking N2000 Series
    • Dell Networking N4000 Series
    • Dell Networking X1018
    • Dell Networking N3048P
    • Dell Networking N3048
    • Dell Networking N3024P
    • Dell Networking N3024F
    • Dell Networking N3024
    • Dell Networking N2048P
    • Dell Networking N2048
    • Dell Networking N2024P
    • Dell Networking N2024
    • Dell Networking N4064F
    • Dell Networking N4064
    • Dell Networking N4032F
    • PowerEdge FX2
    • Dell Networking C1048P
    • Dell Networking N1500 Series
    • Dell Networking S6100
    • Dell Networking Z9100
    • Dell Networking S4048-ON
    • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
    • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
    • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
    • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
    • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
    • Dell Networking X1026
    • Dell Networking X1052
    • Dell EMC Networking N2200-ON
    • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON
    • Dell Networking S4148
    • Dell Networking S4128
    • Dell Networking S4248FB-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9264-ON

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top