Cart

Subtotal:
AUS
AUS

    Dell EMC PowerEdge 25GbE SFP28 SR 85C Optic, Customer Install

    The Dell™ EMC PowerEdge SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with EMC PowerEdge SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a connector. The Dell EMC PowerEdge S ...  Show More
    Price includes GST & delivery
    Manufacturer part PY7V9 | Dell part 407-BCHI | Order Code 407-bchi | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ EMC PowerEdge SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with EMC PowerEdge SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a connector. The Dell EMC PowerEdge SFP28 SR 85C Optic transceiver provides 25GbE connectivity up to 300/400m over OM3/4 at 25G*. It also supports link lengths of up to 70m over OM2 at 25G.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • PowerEdge R6515
    • PowerEdge R6525
    • PowerEdge R7515
    • PowerEdge C6525
    • PowerEdge R7525

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!

    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.