Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking Transceiver, 40GbE, Bidi QSFP, LC Duplex MMF, 100m OM3 or 150m OM4

      The Dell™ QSFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GbE Bidi QSFP transceiv ...  Show More
      Online Price $1,512.50
      Discounted Price
      $1,464.10
      Save $48.40
      Limited time offer



      Price includes GST and Delivery
      Temporarily Out of Stock
      Manufacturer part XT61J | Dell part 407-BBXT | Order Code 407-bbxt | Dell
      Compare

      Dell Networking Transceiver, 40GbE, Bidi QSFP, LC Duplex MMF, 100 m OM3 or 150 m OM4

      Dell Part 407-BBXT

      The Dell™ QSFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40 GbE Bidi QSFP transceiver provides 40 GbE connectivity up to 150 m.

      Media

      Why should I buy a Dell EMC Upgrades over a third-party part?

      Tested and Verified Tier-1 OEM-Grade Parts

      Ensure compatibility with Dell EMC servers, storage and networking.

      Ease of Installation

      Save time with Dell EMC Upgrades that are shipped as kits with the necessary hardware and firmware.

      Secure Supply Chain Focus

      Protect system data and integrity with parts sourced from a secure supply chain.

      Dell Tech Support and Warranties

      Preserve Dell EMC technical support and warranties—which do not support systems with third-party upgrades.

      Compatibility

      This product is compatible with the following systems:
      • Dell Networking Z9100
      • Dell Networking S4048-ON
      • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
      • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
      • Dell Networking S6100
      • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
      • Dell Networking C9010
      • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
      • Dell Networking C1048P
      • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
      The Dell™ QSFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40 GbE Bidi QSFP transceiver provides 40 GbE connectivity up to 150 m.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      The Dell™ QSFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GbE Bidi QSFP transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 150m .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      QSFP transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Data Link Protocol
      40 Gigabit LAN
      Data Transfer Rate
      40 Gbps
      Max Transfer Distance
      150 m
      Features
      Bi-Directional (BiDi)

      Compatibility Information
      Designed For
      • Dell Force10 Z9500
      • Dell Networking S6010-ON

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Networking C1048P
      • Networking C9010
      • PowerSwitch S4048-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4048T-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4128
      • PowerSwitch S4148
      • PowerSwitch S4148U-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5212F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5232F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5248F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5296F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S6100-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9100-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9264-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top