Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell Networking Transceiver, QSFP28, 100GbE, CWDM4

The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-CWDM4 QSFP28 t ...  Show More
Online Price $17,990.50
Discounted Price
$9,265.11
Save $8,725.39 ( 48% off )
Limited time offer



Price includes GST & delivery
Manufacturer part NK0J8 | Dell part 407-BBVO | Order Code 407-bbvo | Dell
Compare

The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-CWDM4 QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 2 km .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
QSFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
100GBase-CWDM4
Data Transfer Rate
100 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
2000 m

General


Device Type
QSFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
100GBase-CWDM4
Data Link Protocol
100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
2000 m

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - QSFP28

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
  • Dell Networking S4112-ON
  • Dell Networking S4128
  • Dell Networking S4148
  • Dell Networking S4148U
  • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
  • Dell Networking S6100
  • Dell Networking Z9100

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top