Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+ 10 GbE SR, 85c, MMF Duplex, LC

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver pro ...  Show More
      Online Price $1,102.20
      Discounted Price
      $814.53
      Save $287.67 ( 26% off )
      Limited time offer



      Price includes GST and Delivery
      Manufacturer part 49TNY | Dell part 407-BBZM | Order Code 407-bbzm | Dell
      Compare

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+ 10 GbE SR, 85c, MMF Duplex, LC

      Dell Part 407-BBZM

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10 GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GbE connectivity.

      Media

      Why should I buy a Dell EMC Upgrades over a third-party part?

      Tested and Verified Tier-1 OEM-Grade Parts

      Ensure compatibility with Dell EMC servers, storage and networking.

      Ease of Installation

      Save time with Dell EMC Upgrades that are shipped as kits with the necessary hardware and firmware.

      Secure Supply Chain Focus

      Protect system data and integrity with parts sourced from a secure supply chain.

      Dell Tech Support and Warranties

      Preserve Dell EMC technical support and warranties—which do not support systems with third-party upgrades.

      Compatibility

      This product is compatible with the following systems:
      • PowerEdge M640
      • PowerEdge R7425
      • PowerEdge M630
      • PowerEdge T130
      • PowerEdge T640
      • PowerEdge R740xd2
      • PowerEdge R330XL
      • PowerEdge R440
      • PowerEdge T440
      • PowerEdge R420
      • PowerEdge FC630
      • PowerEdge R630XL
      • PowerEdge T430
      • PowerEdge R330
      • PowerEdge R940
      • PowerEdge T630
      • PowerEdge C4130
      • PowerEdge R540
      • PowerEdge R320
      • PowerEdge R430
      • PowerEdge R730xd XL
      • PowerEdge R7415
      • PowerEdge C6320
      • PowerEdge T620
      • PowerEdge R730
      • PowerEdge R6415
      • PowerEdge R630
      • PowerEdge R230
      • PowerEdge R720XD
      • PowerEdge R230XL
      • PowerEdge T330
      • Dell Networking Z9100
      • PowerEdge R740XD
      • PowerEdge T140
      • PowerEdge R820
      • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
      • PowerEdge XR2
      • PowerEdge T420
      • PowerEdge T340
      • PowerEdge C6320P
      • PowerEdge C6420
      • PowerEdge R840
      • PowerEdge R640
      • PowerEdge C4140
      • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
      • PowerEdge VRTX
      • PowerEdge FC430
      • PowerEdge R930
      • PowerEdge FC830
      • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
      • PowerEdge R520
      • PowerEdge R730XD
      • PowerEdge R720
      • PowerEdge FC640
      • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
      • PowerEdge R530
      • PowerEdge R730XL
      • PowerEdge R740
      • Dell Networking S6100
      • PowerEdge R940xa
      • PowerVault NX440
      • PowerEdge R340
      • PowerEdge R240
      • PowerEdge R620
      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10 GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GbE connectivity.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-SR
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE
      Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps
      DWDM Channel
      85

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

      Compatibility Information
      Designed For
      • Dell PowerEdge T430
      • Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Dell Networking S6100
      • Dell Networking Z9100
      • PowerEdge C4130
      • PowerEdge C4140
      • PowerEdge C6320
      • PowerEdge C6320P
      • PowerEdge C6420
      • PowerEdge FC430
      • PowerEdge FC630
      • PowerEdge FC640
      • PowerEdge FC830
      • PowerEdge M630
      • PowerEdge M640
      • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
      • PowerEdge R230
      • PowerEdge R230XL
      • PowerEdge R240
      • PowerEdge R320
      • PowerEdge R330
      • PowerEdge R330XL
      • PowerEdge R340
      • PowerEdge R420
      • PowerEdge R430
      • PowerEdge R440
      • PowerEdge R520
      • PowerEdge R530
      • PowerEdge R540
      • PowerEdge R620
      • PowerEdge R630
      • PowerEdge R630XL
      • PowerEdge R640
      • PowerEdge R6415
      • PowerEdge R720
      • PowerEdge R720XD
      • PowerEdge R730
      • PowerEdge R730XD
      • PowerEdge R730xd XL
      • PowerEdge R730XL
      • PowerEdge R740
      • PowerEdge R740XD
      • PowerEdge R740xd2
      • PowerEdge R7415
      • PowerEdge R7425
      • PowerEdge R820
      • PowerEdge R840
      • PowerEdge R930
      • PowerEdge R940
      • PowerEdge R940xa
      • PowerEdge T130
      • PowerEdge T140
      • PowerEdge T330
      • PowerEdge T340
      • PowerEdge T420
      • PowerEdge T430
      • PowerEdge T440
      • PowerEdge T620
      • PowerEdge T630
      • PowerEdge T640
      • PowerEdge VRTX
      • PowerEdge XR2
      • PowerSwitch N3024EF-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3024ET-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3048ET-ON
      • PowerVault NX440

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top