Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell SFP+ SR 10GbE-1GbE Optical Transceiver, High Temperature, Intel

      The Dell™ SFP+ SR transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ SR transceiver pr ...  Show More
      $988.03
      Price includes GST and Delivery
      Manufacturer part D4J5V | Dell part 407-BCBH | Order Code 407-bcbh | Dell
      Compare

      Dell SFP+ SR 10GbE-1GbE Optical Transceiver, High Temperature, Intel

      Dell Part 407-BCBH

      The Dell™ SFP+ SR transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ SR transceiver provides 10GbE-1GbE connectivity.

      Media

      Why should I buy a Dell Upgrades over a third-party part?

      Tested and Verified Tier-1 OEM-Grade Parts

      Ensure compatibility with Dell servers, storage and networking.

      Ease of Installation

      Save time with Dell Upgrades that are shipped as kits with the necessary hardware and firmware.

      Secure Supply Chain Focus

      Protect system data and integrity with parts sourced from a secure supply chain.

      Dell Tech Support and Warranties

      Preserve Dell technical support and warranties—which do not support systems with third-party upgrades.

      Compatibility

      This product is compatible with the following systems:
      • PowerEdge C6420
      The Dell™ SFP+ SR transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ SR transceiver provides 10GbE-1GbE connectivity.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      The Dell™ SFP+ SR transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ SR transceiver provides 10GbE-1GbE connectivity.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-SR
      Data Link Protocol
      GigE, 10 GigE
      Features
      High Temperature

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

      Compatibility Information
      Designed For
      • Dell PowerEdge 2970, R420, R620, R715, T430, T710
      • Dell EMC PowerEdge FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • PowerEdge C6420
      • PowerEdge R440

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top