Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell 2x SFP FC16 Transceiver 16 Gbase

Price includes GST & delivery
Manufacturer part C502P | Dell part 407-BBOL | Order Code 407-bbol | Dell
Compare

The Dell 2x SFP FC16 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 16 GBase 2x SFP FC16 transceiver provides 16GbE connectivity. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Ports Qty
2
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Data Link Protocol
16Gb Fibre Channel
Designed For
PowerVault MD3800F, MD3820f

General


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Ports Qty
2
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
16Gb Fibre Channel

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
2 x 16Gb Fibre Channel - SFP+

Compatibility Information


Designed For
Dell PowerVault MD3800F, MD3820f

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • PowerVault ME4012
  • PowerVault ME4024
  • PowerVault ME4084

Ratings & Reviews


Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top