Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach

      The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE SFP transceiver p ...  Show More
      Online Price $1,162.70
      Discounted Price
      $1,125.49
      Save $37.21
      Limited time offer



      Price includes GST and Delivery
      Click to Chat now
      with specific sales questions
      Manufacturer part VYW04 | Dell part 407-BBOO | Order Code 407-bboo | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE SFP transceiver provides 1000BASE connectivity up to 10 km .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      1000Base-LX
      Data Link Protocol
      GigE
      Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps
      Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
      Max Transfer Distance
      10 km

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX

      Compatibility Information
      Designed For
      • Dell Networking N1524, N1524P, N1548, N1548P, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3124, S3124F, S3124P, S3148, S3148P, X1018, X1018P, X4012
      • Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
      • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
      • Dell Networking S4128
      • Dell Networking S4148
      • Dell Networking S4148U
      • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
      • Dell Networking S6100
      • Dell Networking Z9100
      • Networking C1048P
      • Networking C9010
      • Networking X1018
      • Networking X1026
      • Networking X1052
      • PowerConnect 3524
      • PowerConnect 3548
      • PowerConnect 7024
      • PowerConnect 7024F
      • PowerConnect 8100
      • PowerConnect M8024
      • PowerConnect M8024K
      • PowerEdge FX2
      • PowerEdge VRTX
      • PowerSwitch N1500 Series
      • PowerSwitch N2000 Series
      • PowerSwitch N2024
      • PowerSwitch N2024P
      • PowerSwitch N2048
      • PowerSwitch N2048P
      • PowerSwitch N3000 Series
      • PowerSwitch N3024
      • PowerSwitch N3024EF-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3024ET-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3024F
      • PowerSwitch N3024P
      • PowerSwitch N3048
      • PowerSwitch N3048ET-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3048P
      • PowerSwitch N3200-ON
      • PowerSwitch N4000 Series
      • PowerSwitch N4032
      • PowerSwitch N4032F
      • PowerSwitch N4064
      • PowerSwitch N4064F
      • PowerSwitch S4048-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top