Cart

Subtotal:
AUS
AUS

    Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, ER, 1550nm Wavelength, 40km Reach

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GbE-ER SFP+ transceive ...  Show More
    Price includes GST & delivery
    Manufacturer part 194JN | Dell part 407-BBOV | Order Code 407-bbov | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GbE-ER SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 40 km .

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    Optical Transceiver
    Optical Wave Length
    Up to 1550 nm

    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • Dell Networking N3000 Series
    • Dell Networking N2000 Series
    • Dell Networking X1018
    • Dell Networking N2024P
    • Dell Networking N4064
    • Dell Networking S6100
    • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
    • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
    • Dell Networking X1052
    • Dell Networking N4000 Series
    • Dell Networking N3024
    • Dell Networking N2048
    • Dell Networking N2024
    • Dell Networking N4032F
    • Dell Networking C1048P
    • Dell Networking N1500 Series
    • Dell Networking Z9100
    • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
    • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
    • Dell Networking X1026
    • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON
    • Dell Networking N3024P
    • Dell Networking N4032
    • Dell Networking C9010
    • Dell Networking S4048-ON
    • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
    • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
    • Dell EMC Networking N2200-ON
    • Dell Networking N3048P
    • Dell Networking N3048
    • Dell Networking N3024F
    • Dell Networking N2048P
    • Dell Networking N4064F
    • Dell Networking S5232F-ON

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!

    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.