Cart

Subtotal:
AUS
AUS

    Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBe LR SFP+ transceiver ...  Show More
    $1,172.60
    Save $602.72
    Price includes GST & delivery
    Manufacturer part 7002X | Dell part 407-BBOP | Order Code 407-bbop | Dell
    Compare

    Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310 nm Wavelength, 10 km Reach

    Dell Part 407-BBOP

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10 GBe LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GbE connectivity up to 10 km. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Media

    Why should I buy a Dell EMC Upgrades over a third-party part?

    Tested and Verified Tier-1 OEM-Grade Parts

    Ensure compatibility with Dell EMC servers, storage and networking.

    Ease of Installation

    Save time with Dell EMC Upgrades that are shipped as kits with the necessary hardware and firmware.

    Secure Supply Chain Focus

    Protect system data and integrity with parts sourced from a secure supply chain.

    Dell Tech Support and Warranties

    Preserve Dell EMC technical support and warranties—which do not support systems with third-party upgrades.

    Compatibility

    This product is compatible with the following systems:
    • PowerEdge R610
    • PowerEdge R300
    • PowerEdge R905
    • PowerEdge T410
    • PowerEdge R715
    • PowerEdge R910
    • PowerConnect 8100
    • PowerEdge R720
    • PowerEdge R320
    • PowerEdge T320
    • PowerEdge T420
    • PowerVault DR4100
    • Dell Networking N3000 Series
    • Dell Networking N2000 Series
    • Dell Networking N3048
    • Dell Networking N2024P
    • Dell Networking N2024
    • PowerEdge FC630
    • PowerEdge FX2
    • PowerEdge R630XL
    • PowerEdge T330
    • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge C6420
    • PowerEdge R240
    • PowerEdge T140
    • PowerEdge R740xd2
    • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
    • Dell Networking X1026
    • PowerEdge T610
    • PowerEdge M1000e
    • PowerConnect M6220
    • PowerConnect M8024
    • PowerConnect M8024K
    • PowerEdge T620
    • PowerEdge R820
    • PowerVault NX400
    • PowerEdge VRTX
    • Dell Networking N3024P
    • Dell Networking N4032F
    • Dell Networking N4032
    • Dell Networking S6100
    • PowerEdge M640
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge C4140
    • PowerEdge R6415
    • PowerEdge R940xa
    • PowerEdge T340
    • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
    • PowerEdge R710
    • PowerEdge R900
    • PowerVault NX3000
    • OptiPlex GX260 DT
    • PowerEdge R415
    • PowerEdge R510
    • PowerEdge R810
    • PowerEdge R815
    • PowerEdge R220
    • PowerEdge R630
    • PowerEdge R430
    • PowerEdge R530
    • Dell Networking X1018
    • Dell Networking N3048P
    • Dell Networking N3024
    • Dell Networking N4064
    • PowerConnect 7024F
    • PowerEdge FC830
    • PowerEdge R730XL
    • PowerEdge R230
    • Dell Networking C9010
    • Dell Networking Z9100
    • PowerEdge R640
    • PowerEdge T640
    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
    • PowerEdge R7425
    • PowerEdge R840
    • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
    • PowerEdge R805
    • PowerEdge R410
    • PowerVault DL2100
    • PowerEdge C6145
    • PowerVault NX3300
    • PowerEdge R720XD
    • PowerEdge R730
    • Dell Networking N3024F
    • Dell Networking N2048P
    • Dell Networking N4064F
    • PowerEdge FD332
    • PowerEdge R930
    • PowerEdge R230XL
    • PowerEdge R330XL
    • PowerEdge R330
    • PowerEdge C6320
    • Dell Networking C1048P
    • Dell Networking N1500 Series
    • PowerEdge R740
    • PowerEdge R740XD
    • PowerEdge T440
    • PowerVault NX3200
    • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
    • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
    • PowerVault NX440
    • Dell Networking X1052
    • Dell EMC Networking N2200-ON
    • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON
    • PowerEdge R200
    • PowerEdge T710
    • PowerEdge R515
    • PowerEdge C6100
    • PowerEdge R620
    • PowerEdge C6220
    • PowerEdge R420
    • PowerEdge R520
    • PowerEdge C6220 II
    • PowerEdge R920
    • PowerEdge R730XD
    • PowerEdge T630
    • PowerEdge T430
    • PowerEdge C4130
    • Dell Networking N4000 Series
    • Dell Networking N2048
    • PowerConnect 7024
    • PowerEdge FC430
    • PowerEdge R730xd XL
    • PowerEdge T130
    • PowerEdge R830
    • Dell Networking S4048-ON
    • PowerEdge C6320P
    • PowerEdge R7415
    • PowerVault DL2200
    • PowerEdge R340
    • PowerEdge XR2
    • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10 GBe LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GbE connectivity up to 10 km. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBe LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10km. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-LR
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE
    Max Transfer Distance
    10 km
    Designed For
    Networking N1524, N1548, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S3124, S3148, X4012; Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1052; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640

    General


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-LR
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance
    10 km

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Dell Networking N1524, N1524P, N1548, N1548P, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3124, S3124F, S3124P, S3148, S3148P, X4012
    • Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1052, X1052P
    • Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, R740xd, T440, T640

    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • PowerEdge R610
    • PowerEdge R710
    • PowerEdge R805
    • PowerEdge R300
    • PowerEdge R900
    • PowerEdge R905
    • PowerEdge R200
    • PowerEdge R410
    • PowerEdge T610
    • PowerEdge T710
    • PowerEdge T410
    • PowerEdge M1000e
    • PowerVault NX3000
    • PowerConnect M6220
    • OptiPlex GX260 DT
    • PowerEdge R415
    • PowerEdge R510
    • PowerEdge R515
    • PowerEdge R715
    • PowerEdge R810
    • PowerEdge R815
    • PowerEdge R910
    • PowerVault DL2100
    • PowerEdge C6100
    • PowerEdge C6145
    • PowerConnect M8024
    • PowerConnect M8024K
    • PowerConnect 8100
    • PowerVault NX3300
    • PowerEdge T620
    • PowerEdge R620
    • PowerEdge R720
    • PowerEdge R720XD
    • PowerEdge C6220
    • PowerEdge R820
    • PowerEdge R320
    • PowerEdge R420
    • PowerEdge R520
    • PowerEdge T320
    • PowerEdge T420
    • PowerVault NX400
    • PowerVault DR4100
    • PowerEdge R220
    • PowerEdge C6220 II
    • PowerEdge R920
    • PowerEdge R630
    • PowerEdge R730
    • PowerEdge R730XD
    • PowerEdge T630
    • PowerEdge VRTX
    • PowerEdge R430
    • PowerEdge R530
    • PowerEdge T430
    • PowerEdge C4130
    • Dell Networking N3000 Series
    • Dell Networking N2000 Series
    • Dell Networking N4000 Series
    • Dell Networking X1018
    • Dell Networking N3048P
    • Dell Networking N3048
    • Dell Networking N3024P
    • Dell Networking N3024F
    • Dell Networking N3024
    • Dell Networking N2048P
    • Dell Networking N2048
    • Dell Networking N2024P
    • Dell Networking N2024
    • Dell Networking N4064F
    • Dell Networking N4064
    • Dell Networking N4032F
    • Dell Networking N4032
    • PowerConnect 7024F
    • PowerConnect 7024
    • PowerEdge FC430
    • PowerEdge FD332
    • PowerEdge R930
    • PowerEdge FC630
    • PowerEdge FC830
    • PowerEdge FX2
    • PowerEdge R730XL
    • PowerEdge R730xd XL
    • PowerEdge R230XL
    • PowerEdge R330XL
    • PowerEdge R630XL
    • PowerEdge T130
    • PowerEdge T330
    • PowerEdge R230
    • PowerEdge R330
    • PowerEdge C6320
    • Poweredge R830
    • Dell Networking C1048P
    • Dell Networking N1500 Series
    • Dell Networking C9010
    • Dell Networking S6100
    • Dell Networking Z9100
    • Dell Networking S4048-ON
    • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
    • PowerEdge C6320P
    • PowerEdge R640
    • PowerEdge R740
    • PowerEdge R740XD
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge C6420
    • PowerEdge T640
    • PowerEdge T440
    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge M640
    • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge C4140
    • PowerEdge R6415
    • PowerEdge R7415
    • PowerEdge R7425
    • PowerEdge R840
    • PowerEdge R940xa
    • PowerVault NX3200
    • PowerVault DL2200
    • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
    • PowerEdge R240
    • PowerEdge R340
    • PowerEdge T340
    • PowerEdge T140
    • PowerEdge R740xd2
    • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
    • PowerEdge XR2
    • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
    • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
    • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
    • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
    • PowerVault NX440
    • Dell Networking X1026
    • Dell Networking X1052
    • Dell EMC Networking N2200-ON
    • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.