Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 400m Reach, 12-Pack, Customer kit

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceiv ...  Show More
      $11,691.90
      Price includes GST and Delivery
      Click to Chat now
      with specific sales questions
      Manufacturer part 5XDPR | Dell part 407-BBPC | Order Code 407-bbpc | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 400 m .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      General
      Packaged Quantity
      12 (specifications are for single item)
      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-SR
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE
      Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps
      Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
      Max Transfer Distance
      300 m

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Networking X1018
      • Networking X1026
      • Networking X1052
      • PowerConnect 8100
      • PowerSwitch N1500 Series
      • PowerSwitch N2200-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3024EF-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3024ET-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3048ET-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3200-ON
      • PowerSwitch N4000 Series
      • PowerSwitch N4032
      • PowerSwitch N4032F
      • PowerSwitch N4064
      • PowerSwitch N4064F
      • PowerSwitch S4048-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4048T-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4128
      • PowerSwitch S4148
      • PowerSwitch S4148U-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5212F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5232F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5248F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5296F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S6100-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9100-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9264-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top