Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+, FC, SW, FIN - up to 150 m

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 8G SFP+ transceiver prov ...  Show More
      $388.30
      Price includes GST and Delivery
      Click to Chat now
      with specific sales questions
      Manufacturer part 5JXVG | Dell part 407-BBSY | Order Code 407-bbsy | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 8G SFP+ transceiver provides 8GbE connectivity up to 150 m .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      Device Type
      Optical Transceiver
      Optical Wave Length
      Up to 850 nm
      Product Brand
      Dell
      Max Transfer Distance
      150 m

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • PowerSwitch S4128
      • PowerSwitch S4148U-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Dell Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top