Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell SFP+ Optical Transceiver 8Gb - SW- up to 150 m

Price includes GST & delivery
Manufacturer part 5JXVG | Dell part 407-11328 | Order Code 407-11328 | Dell
Compare

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex FC connector. The Dell networking 8Gb - SW SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gb connectivity up to 150 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Data Transfer Rate
8 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Max Transfer Distance
150 m

General


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate
8 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
150 m

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel

Ratings & Reviews


Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top