Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
      • Create and access a list of your products

      C2G 8m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 8 m - fibre optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua

      CAD $71.99
      Get CAD $2 back in rewards Learn more
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part 01004 | Dell part A7776130 | Order Code a7776130 | Legrand
      Compare

      Tech Specs


      General
      Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM4
      Technology
      Duplex fibre optic
      Type of Fibre Optics
      Multimode
      Jacket Material
      PVC
      Fibre Qty
      2
      Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
      Length
      8 m
      Colour
      Aqua

      Connectivity
      Connector
      2 x LC multi-mode - male
      Connector (Second End)
      2 x LC multi-mode - male

      Miscellaneous
      Compliant Standards
      ICEA S-83-596, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801

      Manufacturer Warranty
      Service & Support
      Limited lifetime warranty

      Environmental Parameters
      Min Operating Temperature
      0 °C
      Max Operating Temperature
      70 °C


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top