Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell EMC PowerEdge 25GbE SFP28 SR 85C Optic, Customer Install

The Dell™ EMC PowerEdge SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with EMC PowerEdge SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a connector. The Dell EMC PowerEdge S ...  Show More
CAD $1,129.14
Free Shipping
Financing options available with Dell Preferred Account. Conditions apply. Learn More Apply for financing
Get CAD $33 back in rewards Learn more
Add to Cart
Manufacturer part PY7V9 | Dell part 407-BCHI | Order Code 407-bchi | Dell
Compare

The Dell™ EMC PowerEdge SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with EMC PowerEdge SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a connector. The Dell EMC PowerEdge SFP28 SR 85C Optic transceiver provides 25GbE connectivity up to 300/400m over OM3/4 at 25G*. It also supports link lengths of up to 70m over OM2 at 25G.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
Optical Transceiver
Optical Wave Length
Up to 850 nm

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • PowerEdge C6520
  • PowerEdge C6525
  • PowerEdge MX750c
  • PowerEdge R450
  • PowerEdge R550
  • PowerEdge R650
  • PowerEdge R650xs
  • PowerEdge R6515
  • PowerEdge R6525
  • PowerEdge R750
  • PowerEdge R750xa
  • PowerEdge R750xs
  • PowerEdge R7515
  • PowerEdge R7525
  • PowerEdge T550

Support


Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered.


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top