Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking MPO Type B Crossover Cable, Multi Mode Fiber OM4, 3 Meter, Customer kit

      This Dell Networking MPO Type B Crossover Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 3m cable features an MPO12 connector at one end and MPO12 connector at the other end.

      CAD $280.00
      Get CAD $8 back in rewards Learn more
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part NDKP1 | Dell part 470-ABPN | Order Code 470-abpn | Dell
      Compare

      This Dell Networking MPO Type B Crossover Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 3m cable features an MPO12 connector at one end and MPO12 connector at the other end.

      • Provides the necessary link between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity
      • Features an MPO12 connector at one end and MPO12 connector at the other end
      • Measures 3m in length

      Tech Specs


      General
      Network Cable Type
      Network cable
      Technology
      Fibre optic
      Type of Fibre Optics
      Multimode
      Length
      3 m

      Connectivity
      Connector
      MPO12
      Connector (Second End)
      MPO12

      Compatibility Information
      Designed For
      • Dell Force10 MXL blade, Z9500
      • Dell Networking S6010-ON, S6100-ON
      • Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON, Z9100-ON

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Networking Z9500
      • PowerSwitch N4000 Series
      • PowerSwitch N4032
      • PowerSwitch N4032F
      • PowerSwitch N4064
      • PowerSwitch N4064F
      • PowerSwitch S4048-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4048T-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4112-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4128
      • PowerSwitch S4148
      • PowerSwitch S4148U-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4810-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5000
      • PowerSwitch S5212F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5232F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5248F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5296F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S6000
      • PowerSwitch S6000-ON
      • PowerSwitch S6100-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9100-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9264F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON

      Support


      Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered.


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top