Preview Mode is on. Click here to exit and refresh page.

Cyber Savings starts now. Save on our most exceptional tech, up to $800 off. Shop Now |For Sales Help Chat or Call 1-866-640-3355

Dell Networking Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ SR optics, 850nm Wavelength, 100-150m Reach on OM3/OM4

Add to Compare
Dell
  • Manufacturer part VJW01
  • Dell part 407-BBOZ
The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 40GBaseSR QSFP+ transceiver prov ...  Show More
Featured at CAD $1,916.80
DFS Financing
Ships 07-14-2020
Order Code 407-bboz
Compare Products (0)
Hide

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Compare
0
Chat or Call
Need help with your purchase?
Call 1-866-640-3355
Hours of operations:
Mon - Sat: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM ET
Sunday: Closed