Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
      • Create and access a list of your products

       Dell Networking, Transceiver, Brocade SWL 16GB, 8 Pack, Cust Kit

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 16GB Brocade SWL 8 Pack S ...  Show More
      CAD $9,827.00
      Free Shipping
      Financing options available with Dell Preferred Account. Conditions apply. Learn More Apply for financing
      Get CAD $294 back in rewards Learn more
      Manufacturer part CJKK6 | Dell part 407-BBBC | Order Code 407-bbbc | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 16GB Brocade SWL 8 Pack SFP+ transceiver provides 16GbE connectivity.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Quick Specs


      Device Type
      Transceiver
      Packaged Quantity
      8 (specifications are for single item)
      Cabling Type
      Fibre Channel
      Data Transfer Rate
      16 Gbps
      Data Link Protocol
      16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
      Designed For
      Brocade DCX 8510

      General


      Packaged Quantity
      8 (specifications are for single item)
      Device Type
      Transceiver

      Networking


      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      Fibre Channel
      Data Link Protocol
      16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
      Data Transfer Rate
      16 Gbps

      Expansion / Connectivity


      Interfaces
      1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

      Compatibility Information


      Designed For
      Brocade DCX 8510

      General


      Device Type
      Optical Transceiver

      Support


      Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered.


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top