Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell SFP+ Optical Transceiver 16GBSWL 1 Pack

      CAD $2,035.46
      Free Shipping
      Financing options available with Dell Preferred Account. Conditions apply. Learn More Apply for financing
      Get CAD $61 back in rewards Learn more
      Manufacturer part 0M7HF | Dell part 430-4621 | Order Code 430-4621 | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 16GBSWL 1 Pack SFP+ transceiver provides 16GbE connectivity .
       Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Support


      Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered.


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top