Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
      • Create and access a list of your products

      USB Type-C to 4K HDMI_ Single Link DVI_ and VGA Passive Adapter_ Black

      CAD $41.99
      Get CAD $1 back in rewards Learn more
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part 21607 | Dell part A9855560 | Order Code a9855560 | Monoprice
      Compare

      This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with your 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).

      • Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications
      • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
      • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications

      Tech Specs


      General
      Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM3
      Technology
      Duplex fibre optic
      Type of Fibre Optics
      Multimode
      Jacket Material
      PVC
      Fibre Qty
      2
      Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
      Features
      Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
      Length
      8 m
      Colour
      Aqua

      Connectivity
      Connector
      2 x LC multi-mode - male
      Connector (Second End)
      2 x LC multi-mode - male

      Miscellaneous
      Compliant Standards
      RoHS, OFNR

      Manufacturer Warranty
      Service & Support
      Limited lifetime warranty


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top