Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Mellanox Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase Short-Range

      The Dell™ Mellanox transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with Mellanox (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ 10GBase Sho ...  Show More
      CAD $528.80
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part T42GJ | Dell part 407-BBOJ | Order Code 407-bboj | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ Mellanox transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with Mellanox (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ 10GBase Short-Range Mellanox transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Quick Specs


      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-SR
      Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE

      General


      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking


      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-SR
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE
      Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

      Expansion / Connectivity


      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • PowerEdge C4130
      • PowerEdge C4140
      • PowerEdge C6320P
      • PowerEdge C6420
      • PowerEdge FC430
      • PowerEdge FC630
      • PowerEdge FC640
      • PowerEdge FC830
      • PowerEdge M820
      • PowerEdge R430
      • PowerEdge R440
      • PowerEdge R530
      • PowerEdge R540
      • PowerEdge R630
      • PowerEdge R640
      • PowerEdge R6415
      • PowerEdge R720
      • PowerEdge R730
      • PowerEdge R730XD
      • PowerEdge R740
      • PowerEdge R740XD
      • PowerEdge R740xd2
      • PowerEdge R7415
      • PowerEdge R7425
      • PowerEdge R840
      • PowerEdge R930
      • PowerEdge R940
      • PowerEdge R940xa
      • PowerEdge T430
      • PowerEdge T630
      • PowerEdge T640

      Support


      Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered.


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top