Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, 100GbE QSFP28 LR4,LC, SMF, Gen 3, Customer Kit

      The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 100GbE QSFP28 transc ...  Show More
      Online Price HK$156,173
      Discounted Price HK$66,061
      Save HK$90,112
      Manufacturer part 9N51Y | Dell part 407-BCDH | Order Code 407-bcdh | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 100GbE QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 10 km .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Quick Specs


      Device Type
      Optical Transceiver
      Optical Wave Length
      Up to 1309 nm

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON
      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
      • Dell Networking S4112-ON
      • Dell Networking S4148
      • Dell Networking S4148U
      • Dell Networking S4248FB-ON
      • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
      • Dell Networking S6100
      • Dell Networking Z9100

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top