Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking Transceiver, 400GbE QSFP56-DD, SR8, 100meter, OM4, MPO12-DD

      The Dell™ QSFP56-DD transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP56-DD (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO12-DD connector. The Dell networking 400GbE QSFP56-DD ...  Show More
      HK$55,776
      Manufacturer part HH7CJ | Dell part 407-BCHW | Order Code 407-bchw | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ QSFP56-DD transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP56-DD (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO12-DD connector. The Dell networking 400GbE QSFP56-DD SR8 transceiver provides 400GbE connectivity up to 100 meter .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      Device Type
      Optical Transceiver
      Optical Wave Length
      Up to 850 nm
      Connector
      MPO12-DD

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Dell Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top