Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

      HK$1,862
      Manufacturer part VYW04 | Dell part 407-10588 | Order Code 407-10588 | Dell
      Compare

      This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

      • 10 km max. transfer distance over Single-Mode Fiber
      • LC connector

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      1000Base-LX
      Data Link Protocol
      GigE
      Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps
      Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
      Max Transfer Distance
      10 km

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX

      Compatibility Information
      Designed For
      • Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012
      • Dell PowerConnect 2824, 2848, 5524, 5524P, 5548, 5548P, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 7024, 7024F, 7024P, 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top