Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell Networking Data Centre Transceiver (40G QSFP ISR Transceiver)

The Dell™ QSFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 40GBase-SR4 QSFP transceiver ...  Show More
HK$19,760
Manufacturer part W7YH2 | Dell part 407-BBQJ | Order Code 407-bbqj | Dell
Compare

The Dell™ QSFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 40GBase-SR4 QSFP transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 150 m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • Dell Networking N4032
  • Dell Networking N4000 Series
  • Dell Networking N4032F
  • Dell Networking N4064
  • Dell Networking N4064F
  • Dell Networking S4048-ON
  • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
  • PowerEdge C6320P
  • PowerEdge C6420
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge R430
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R630
  • PowerEdge R630XL
  • PowerEdge R640
  • PowerEdge R720
  • PowerEdge R720XD
  • PowerEdge R730
  • PowerEdge R730xd XL
  • PowerEdge R730XL
  • PowerEdge R740
  • PowerEdge R740XD
  • PowerEdge R7515
  • Poweredge R830
  • PowerEdge R840
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge R940xa
  • PowerEdge T440
  • PowerEdge T640

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top