Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1GbE, ZX, 1310nm Wavelength, 80km Reach on 9/125um SMF - Kit

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1GbE SFP transceiver provi ...  Show More
HK$21,195
Manufacturer part W3M27 | Dell part 407-BBOY | Order Code 407-bboy | Dell
Compare

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1GbE SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 80 km .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-ZX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1550 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
80 km
Designed For
Force10; Force10 ExaScale E-Series; Networking C7004, C7008, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3048-ON, S6000, S6000-ON, S6010-ON, X1018, X1018P, X4012; Networking N3132PX-ON, S4048-ON, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P

General


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance
80 km

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX

Compatibility Information


Designed For
  • Dell Force10 MXL blade, S4810 High-Performance, S4820T, S50 High Performance Data Center Switch, S55, S60, Z9500
  • Dell Force10 ExaScale E-Series E1200i, E600i
  • Dell Networking C7004, C7008, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3048-ON, S6000, S6000-ON, S6010-ON, X1018, X1018P, X4012
  • Dell EMC Networking N3132PX-ON, S4048-ON, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
  • Dell Networking N4032
  • Dell Networking C1048P
  • Dell Networking C9010
  • Dell Networking N1500 Series
  • Dell Networking N2000 Series
  • Dell Networking N2024
  • Dell Networking N2024P
  • Dell Networking N2048
  • Dell Networking N2048P
  • Dell Networking N3000 Series
  • Dell Networking N3024
  • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
  • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
  • Dell Networking N3024F
  • Dell Networking N3024P
  • Dell Networking N3048
  • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
  • Dell Networking N3048P
  • Dell Networking S4048-ON
  • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
  • Dell Networking S4128
  • Dell Networking S4148
  • Dell Networking S4148U
  • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
  • Dell Networking S6100
  • Dell Networking X1018
  • Dell Networking X1026
  • Dell Networking X1052
  • Dell Networking Z9100

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top