Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10GBase-SR- up to 300 m

HK$15,772
Manufacturer part K586N | Dell part 407-11238 | Order Code 407-11238 | Dell
Compare

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance
300 m

General


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top