Cart

Subtotal:
HKG
HKG

    Networking,Transceiver,100GbE QSFP28, BIDI, 850/900nm, LC Duplex MMF, Customer Kit

    The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 100GBase QSFP28 trans ...  Show More
    Online Price HK$14,836
    Discounted Price HK$6,305
    Save HK$8,531
    Manufacturer part P2XR1 | Dell part 407-BBYM | Order Code 407-bbym | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 100GBase QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 100 m .

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    Optical Transceiver
    Optical Wave Length
    Up to 850/900 nm

    Compatibility


    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • Dell Networking S6100
    • Dell Networking S4128
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
    • Dell Networking Z9100
    • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
    • Dell Networking S4148
    • Dell Networking S4112-ON
    • Dell Networking S4248FB-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9264-ON
    • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
    • Dell Networking S4148U

    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top