Basket

Subtotal:
IRL
IRL

    Dell-Brocade 8GBase SWL SFP+ Transceiver 1-Pack

    The Dell™ Brocade transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 8G SWL SFP+ Brocade tr ...  Show More
    €391.13
    Includes VAT, free Delivery
    Estimated Ship Date 28/07/2021 Delivery information
    Add to Basket
    Manufacturer part 3D1YG | Dell part 407-BBTZ | Order Code 407-bbtz | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ Brocade transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 8G SWL SFP+ Brocade transceiver provides 8G connectivity up to 850 nm. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
    Data Transfer Rate
    8 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
    Data Link Protocol
    8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
    Designed For
    Brocade M6505; Dell M8428-k Converged Networking Switch

    General


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
    Data Link Protocol
    8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
    Data Transfer Rate
    8 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length
    850 nm

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Brocade M6505
    • Dell M8428-k Converged Networking Switch

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top