Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell SFP+ Optical Transceiver 16GBase-LRM- up to 10 m

      €5,830.19
      €4,739.99 excluding VAT Free Delivery
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part 4HH8R | Dell part 407-11219 | Order Code 407-11219 | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 16GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver provides 16GbE connectivity up to 10 m.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      • Extend the range of your network
      • Hot-pluggable transceiver
      • Duplex LC connector
      • Fast connectivity
      • Enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      Fibre Channel
      Data Link Protocol
      16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
      Data Transfer Rate
      16 Gbps
      Max Transfer Distance
      10 km

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (long wave)

      Compatibility Information
      Designed For
      Brocade 6505, 6510, 6520, DCX 8510

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top