Basket

Subtotal:
IRL
IRL

    Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel

    €366.53
    Includes VAT, free Delivery
    Estimated Ship Date 03/08/2021 Delivery information
    Add to Basket
    Manufacturer part 519N7 | Dell part 407-10357 | Order Code 407-10357 | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR/SX SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
    Max Transfer Distance
    500 m
    Designed For
    EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd; PowerEdge R220, R230, R320, R415, R420, R420xr, R430, R510, R515, R520, R530, R610, R620, R630, R710, R715, R720, R720xd, R730, R730xd, R810, R815, R820, R910, R920, R930, T130, T330, T430, T630, T710, VRTX; PowerVault NX3200, NX400

    General


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
    Fibre Channel
    FC-PH, FC-PH-2, FC-PH-3, FC-PI
    Max Transfer Distance
    500 m
    Features
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
    Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR (SW)

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd
    • Dell PowerEdge R220, R230, R320, R415, R420, R420xr, R430, R510, R515, R520, R530, R610, R620, R630, R710, R715, R720, R720xd, R730, R730xd, R810, R815, R820, R910, R920, R930, T130, T330, T430, T630, T710, VRTX
    • Dell PowerVault NX3200, NX400

    Compatibility


    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge M630P
    • PowerEdge M640
    • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge R520
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge R620
    • PowerEdge R6415
    • PowerEdge R7415
    • PowerEdge R7425
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge T130
    • PowerEdge T420
    • PowerEdge T440
    • PowerEdge T640
    • PowerEdge VRTX

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top