Basket

Subtotal:
IRL
IRL

    Dell Networking, Transceiver, 25GbE SFP28 SR, No FEC, MMF, Duplex LC

    The Dell™ SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 25GbE-SR SFP28 transce ...  Show More
    €397.87
    €685.99
    Save €288.12 (42%)
    Ex. VAT, free Delivery
    Estimated Ship Date 21/10/2020
    Delivery information
    Add to Basket
    Manufacturer part 0CTW7 | Dell part 407-BBXU | Order Code 407-bbxu | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 25GbE-SR SFP28 transceiver provides 25GbE connectivity up to 100 m .

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    Optical Transceiver
    Optical Wave Length
    Up to 850 nm

    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • PowerEdge R630
    • PowerEdge R730
    • PowerEdge R730XD
    • PowerEdge T630
    • PowerEdge R430
    • PowerEdge R530
    • PowerEdge C4130
    • PowerEdge FC430
    • PowerEdge FC630
    • PowerEdge FC830
    • PowerEdge R930
    • PowerEdge R330
    • PowerEdge T330
    • Dell Networking S6100
    • Dell Networking Z9100
    • PowerEdge R640
    • PowerEdge R740XD
    • PowerEdge R740
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge C6420
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge T640
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge M640
    • PowerEdge T440
    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
    • PowerEdge C4140
    • PowerEdge R6415
    • PowerEdge R7415
    • PowerEdge R7425
    • PowerEdge R840
    • PowerEdge R940xa
    • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
    • PowerEdge R740xd2
    • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
    • Dell EMC Networking N2200-ON
    • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!

    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.