Basket

Subtotal:
IRL
IRL

    Dell SFP+ SR 10GbE-1GbE Optical Transceiver, High Temperature, Intel

    The Dell™ SFP+ SR transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ SR transceiver pr ...  Show More
    €298.99
    Ex. VAT, free Delivery
    Ships in 1-2 weeks Delivery information
    Add to Basket
    Manufacturer part D4J5V | Dell part 407-BCBH | Order Code 407-bcbh | Dell
    Compare

    Dell SFP+ SR 10GbE-1GbE Optical Transceiver, High Temperature, Intel

    Dell Part 407-BCBH

    The Dell™ SFP+ SR transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ SR transceiver provides 10GbE-1GbE connectivity.

    Media

    Why should I buy a Dell EMC Upgrades over a third-party part?

    Tested and Verified Tier-1 OEM-Grade Parts

    Ensure compatibility with Dell EMC servers, storage and networking.

    Ease of Installation

    Save time with Dell EMC Upgrades that are shipped as kits with the necessary hardware and firmware.

    Secure Supply Chain Focus

    Protect system data and integrity with parts sourced from a secure supply chain.

    Dell Tech Support and Warranties

    Preserve Dell EMC technical support and warranties—which do not support systems with third-party upgrades.

    Compatibility

    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • PowerEdge C6420
    The Dell™ SFP+ SR transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ SR transceiver provides 10GbE-1GbE connectivity.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    The Dell™ SFP+ SR transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ SR transceiver provides 10GbE-1GbE connectivity.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol
    GigE, 10 GigE
    Designed For
    PowerEdge 2970, R420, R620, R715, T430, T710; PowerEdge FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

    General


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol
    GigE, 10 GigE
    Features
    High Temperature

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Dell PowerEdge 2970, R420, R620, R715, T430, T710
    • Dell EMC PowerEdge FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

    Compatibility


    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • PowerEdge C6420

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top