Cart

Subtotal:
IND
IND

    Dell Networking MPO to 4xLC Fiber Breakout Cable, Multi Mode Fiber OM4, 1 meter

    This Dell™ Networking MPO to 4xLC Cable provides connectivity up to 1 meters. For use in qualified Dell™ platforms.
    Price includes GST & delivery
    EMI starts from ₹ 3,860.00 /month
    Ships in 6+ Weeks Delivery information
    Add to Cart
    Manufacturer part 3R0NX | Dell part 470-ABPH | Order Code 470-abph | Dell
    Compare

    This Dell™ Networking MPO to 4xLC Cable provides connectivity up to 1 meters. For use in qualified Dell™ platforms.

    • Provides the necessary link between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity
    • Features an LC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end
    • Measures 1m in length

    Quick Specs


    Type
    Network cable - OM4
    Technology
    Fibre optic
    Features
    Active cable, breakout
    Length
    1 m
    Connectors
    MTP
    Connectors (Second End)
    4 x LC
    Designed For
    Force10 MXL blade, Z9500; Networking S6010-ON, S6100-ON; PowerConnect M6348, M8024-k; Networking S4048-ON, Z9100-ON

    General


    Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM4
    Technology
    Fibre optic
    Features
    Active cable, breakout
    Length
    1 m

    Connectivity


    Connectors
    MTP
    Connectors (Second End)
    4 x LC

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Dell Force10 MXL blade, Z9500
    • Dell Networking S6010-ON, S6100-ON
    • Dell PowerConnect M6348, M8024-k
    • Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON, Z9100-ON

    Compatibility


    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • Dell Networking S4248FB-ON
    • Dell Networking S4148
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
    • Dell Networking S4128
    • Dell Networking S4148U
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9264-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top