Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, 100GbE QSFP28, ER4-LITE, LC, 30kilometre SMF with NO FEC

      The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a LC connector. The Dell networking 100GBase SMF QSFP28 transce ...  Show More
      ₹ 47,21,770.00
      Price includes GST & delivery
      EMI starts from ₹ 3,93,481.00 /month
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part WFMJ1 | Dell part 407-BBZX | Order Code 407-bbzx | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a LC connector. The Dell networking 100GBase SMF QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 30kilometre .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Quick Specs


      Device Type
      QSFP28 transceiver module - LC single-mode
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module
      Cabling Type
      100GBase-ER4Lite
      Data Transfer Rate
      100 Gbps
      Data Link Protocol
      100 Gigabit Ethernet
      Max Transfer Distance
      30 km

      General


      Device Type
      QSFP28 transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking


      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      100GBase-ER4Lite
      Data Link Protocol
      100 Gigabit Ethernet
      Data Transfer Rate
      100 Gbps
      Max Transfer Distance
      30 km

      Expansion / Connectivity


      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 100GBase-ER4Lite - LC single-mode x 2

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9264-ON
      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
      • Dell Networking S4248FB-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top