Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell Networking, Transceiver 100GbE, QSFP28, SR4,GEN3,No FEC,MPO,MMF

The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 100GbE SR4 QSFP28 trans ...  Show More
₹ 1,65,719.20
Price includes GST & delivery
EMI starts from ₹ 13,810.00 /month
Ships in 1-2 weeks Delivery information
Add to Cart
Manufacturer part 0NYD3 | Dell part 407-BCKH | Order Code 407-bckh | Dell
Compare

The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 100GbE SR4 QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 100 m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
Optical Transceiver
Optical Wave Length
Up to 100 meter

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top