Cart

Subtotal:
IND
IND

    Dell Networking, Transceiver, QSFP, 40G, SR4, CUS

    The Dell™ Networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enh
    ...  Show More
    ₹ 97,668.31
    Save ₹ 38,089.40 (39%)
    Price includes GST & delivery
    Ships in 1-2 weeks
    Delivery information
    Add to Cart
    Manufacturer part 0H4PP | Dell part 407-BBZU | Order Code 407-bbzu | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ Networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module - LC
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    40GBASE-SR4
    Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps
    Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit LAN
    Designed For
    PowerEdge T430; PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

    General


    Device Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    40GBASE-SR4
    Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit LAN
    Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - LC x 2

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Dell PowerEdge T430
    • Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • PowerEdge R6415
    • PowerEdge R7425
    • PowerEdge M640
    • PowerEdge T630
    • PowerEdge C4140
    • PowerEdge T340
    • PowerEdge T330
    • PowerEdge T640
    • PowerEdge FC430
    • PowerEdge R940xa
    • PowerEdge R530
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge R840
    • PowerEdge R730
    • PowerEdge R740
    • PowerEdge R430
    • PowerEdge FC630
    • PowerEdge R630
    • PowerEdge R930
    • PowerEdge R230
    • PowerEdge T440
    • PowerEdge R340
    • PowerEdge XR2
    • PowerEdge R740xd2
    • PowerEdge C6420
    • PowerEdge R7415
    • PowerEdge R240
    • PowerEdge T140
    • PowerEdge T430
    • PowerEdge R640
    • PowerEdge R7515
    • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
    • PowerVault NX440
    • PowerEdge R730XD
    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge C4130
    • PowerEdge R740XD
    • PowerEdge R330
    • PowerEdge R7525
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge T130
    • PowerEdge FC830

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!

    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.