Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP28 25GbE, ESR, 850nm, LC Duplex, MMF

The Dell™ SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 25GbE-ESR SFP28 transc ...  Show More
₹ 1,29,033.00
Price includes GST & delivery
EMI starts from ₹ 10,753.00 /month
Add to Cart
Manufacturer part 4PY67 | Dell part 407-BBYP | Order Code 407-bbyp | Dell
Compare

The Dell™ SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 25GbE-ESR SFP28 transceiver provides 25GbE connectivity up to 300 m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
SFP28 transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
Ethernet 25GBase-ESR
Data Transfer Rate
25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
25 Gigabit LAN

General


Device Type
SFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
Ethernet 25GBase-ESR
Data Link Protocol
25 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate
25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 25GBase-ESR - LC multi-mode x 2

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • Dell EMC Networking N2200-ON
  • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top