Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking Transceiver, 100GbE QSFP28 SR4, MPO,MMF (4x25GbE SFP28 SR quad mode)

      The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-SR4 QSFP28 transc ...  Show More
      RM 7,494.00
      Price includes 6% SST and shipping costs. Chargeable Optional Delivery Services
      Manufacturer part 2X15K | Dell part 407-BBWV | Order Code 407-bbwv | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 100 m .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Quick Specs


      Device Type
      Optical Transceiver
      Optical Wave Length
      Up to 850 nm

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9264-ON
      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
      • Dell Networking S4112-ON
      • Dell Networking S4128
      • Dell Networking S4148
      • Dell Networking S4148U
      • Dell Networking S4248FB-ON
      • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
      • Dell Networking S6100
      • Dell Networking Z9100

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top