Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking Transceiver, QSFP28, 100GbE, CWDM4

      The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-CWDM4 QSFP28 t ...  Show More
      Starting Price RM 56,454.00
      Online Price
      RM 24,839.76
      Save RM 31,614.24
      Included Shipping Costs
      Manufacturer part NK0J8 | Dell part 407-BBVO | Order Code 407-bbvo | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-CWDM4 QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 2 km .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Quick Specs


      Device Type
      QSFP28 transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module
      Cabling Type
      100GBase-CWDM4
      Data Transfer Rate
      100 Gbps
      Data Link Protocol
      100 Gigabit Ethernet
      Max Transfer Distance
      2000 m

      General


      Device Type
      QSFP28 transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking


      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      100GBase-CWDM4
      Data Link Protocol
      100 Gigabit Ethernet
      Data Transfer Rate
      100 Gbps
      Max Transfer Distance
      2000 m

      Expansion / Connectivity


      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - QSFP28

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
      • Dell Networking S4112-ON
      • Dell Networking S4128
      • Dell Networking S4148
      • Dell Networking S4148U
      • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
      • Dell Networking S6100
      • Dell Networking Z9100

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top