Cart

Subtotal:
MYS
MYS

    Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+ 10 GbE SR, 85c, MMF Duplex, LC

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver pro ...  Show More
    Manufacturer part 49TNY | Dell part 407-BBZM | Order Code 407-bbzm | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    DWDM Channel
    85
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE
    Designed For
    PowerEdge T430; PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

    General


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    DWDM Channel
    85

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Dell PowerEdge T430
    • Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

    Compatibility


    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
    • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
    • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
    • Dell Networking S6100
    • Dell Networking Z9100
    • PowerEdge C4130
    • PowerEdge C4140
    • PowerEdge C6320
    • PowerEdge C6320P
    • PowerEdge C6420
    • PowerEdge FC430
    • PowerEdge FC630
    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge FC830
    • PowerEdge M630
    • PowerEdge M640
    • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
    • PowerEdge R230
    • PowerEdge R230XL
    • PowerEdge R240
    • PowerEdge R320
    • PowerEdge R330
    • PowerEdge R330XL
    • PowerEdge R340
    • PowerEdge R420
    • PowerEdge R430
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge R520
    • PowerEdge R530
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge R620
    • PowerEdge R630
    • PowerEdge R630XL
    • PowerEdge R640
    • PowerEdge R6415
    • PowerEdge R720
    • PowerEdge R720XD
    • PowerEdge R730
    • PowerEdge R730XD
    • PowerEdge R730xd XL
    • PowerEdge R730XL
    • PowerEdge R740
    • PowerEdge R740XD
    • PowerEdge R740xd2
    • PowerEdge R7415
    • PowerEdge R7425
    • PowerEdge R820
    • PowerEdge R840
    • PowerEdge R930
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge R940xa
    • PowerEdge T130
    • PowerEdge T140
    • PowerEdge T330
    • PowerEdge T340
    • PowerEdge T420
    • PowerEdge T430
    • PowerEdge T440
    • PowerEdge T620
    • PowerEdge T630
    • PowerEdge T640
    • PowerEdge VRTX
    • PowerEdge XR2
    • PowerVault NX440

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top