Cart

Subtotal:
MYS
MYS

    Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-SR SFP+ transcei ...  Show More
    Manufacturer part RK0CX | Dell part 407-10596 | Order Code 407-10596 | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m .

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE
    Max Transfer Distance
    300 m

    General


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance
    300 m

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

    Compatibility


    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • PowerEdge T620
    • PowerEdge R620
    • PowerEdge M620
    • PowerEdge R720
    • PowerEdge R720XD
    • PowerEdge R820
    • PowerEdge M520
    • PowerEdge R320
    • PowerEdge R420
    • PowerEdge R520
    • PowerEdge T420
    • PowerEdge T630
    • PowerEdge VRTX
    • PowerEdge R430
    • PowerEdge R530
    • PowerEdge T430
    • PowerEdge M630
    • PowerEdge FC430
    • PowerEdge R930
    • PowerEdge FC630
    • PowerEdge R230XL
    • PowerEdge R330XL
    • PowerEdge T130
    • PowerEdge T330
    • PowerEdge R230
    • PowerEdge R330
    • PowerEdge C6320
    • PowerEdge C6320P
    • PowerEdge R640
    • PowerEdge R740
    • PowerEdge R740XD
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge T640
    • PowerEdge T440
    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge M640
    • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge R6415
    • PowerEdge R7415
    • PowerEdge R7425

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top