Cart

Subtotal:
MYS
MYS

    Dell Networking MPO Type B Crossover Cable, Multi Mode Fiber OM4, 25Meter

    This Dell Networking MPO Type B Crossover Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 25meter cable features an MTP connector at one end and MTP connector at the other end.

    Manufacturer part MFTW1 | Dell part 470-ABPT | Order Code 470-abpt | Dell
    Compare

    This Dell Networking MPO Type B Crossover Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 25meter cable features an MTP connector at one end and MTP connector at the other end.

    • Provides the necessary link between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity
    • Features an MTP connector at one end and MTP connector at the other end
    • Measures 25meter in length

    Quick Specs


    Type
    Crossover cable - OM4
    Technology
    Fibre optic
    Length
    25 m
    Connector
    MTP
    Connector (Second End)
    MTP
    Designed For
    Force10 MXL blade, Z9500; Networking S6010-ON, S6100-ON; Networking S4048-ON, Z9100-ON

    General


    Network Cable Type
    Crossover cable - OM4
    Technology
    Fibre optic
    Length
    25 m

    Connectivity


    Connector
    MTP
    Connector (Second End)
    MTP

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Dell Force10 MXL blade, Z9500
    • Dell Networking S6010-ON, S6100-ON
    • Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON, Z9100-ON

    Compatibility


    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9264-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
    • Dell Networking N4000 Series
    • Dell Networking N4032F
    • Dell Networking N4064
    • Dell Networking N4064F
    • Dell Networking S4048-ON
    • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
    • Dell Networking S4128
    • Dell Networking S4148
    • Dell Networking S4148U
    • Dell Networking S4248FB-ON
    • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
    • Dell Networking S6100
    • Dell Networking Z9100

    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top