Cart

Subtotal:
MYS
MYS

    Dell Networking Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ SR4 Open Networking, 850nm Wavelength, MTP,MMF

    The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 40GbE- MTO, MMF QSFP+ tran ...  Show More
    Manufacturer part NH6D7 | Dell part 407-BBYS | Order Code 407-bbys | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 40GbE- MTO, MMF QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 150 m .

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module - MTP multi-mode
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    40GBASE-SR4
    Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
    Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit LAN
    Designed For
    Force10 MXL blade, Z9000, Z9500; Networking S4810-ON, S6000, S6000-ON, S6010-ON; Networking N3132PX-ON, S4048-ON, S4048T-ON

    General


    Device Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    40GBASE-SR4
    Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit LAN
    Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length
    850 nm

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4

    Miscellaneous


    Cables Included
    1 x network cable

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Dell Force10 MXL blade, Z9000, Z9500
    • Dell Networking S4810-ON, S6000, S6000-ON, S6010-ON
    • Dell EMC Networking N3132PX-ON, S4048-ON, S4048T-ON

    Compatibility


    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • Dell Networking S6100
    • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9264-ON
    • Dell Networking Z9100
    • Dell Networking S4048-ON
    • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
    • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top